Events Calendar

Apr
25
Thu
Pickleball @ Old Gym
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
Apr
29
Mon
Pickleball @ Old Gym
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
2
Thu
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
6
Mon
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 6 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
9
Thu
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
13
Mon
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 13 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
16
Thu
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
20
Mon
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 20 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
23
Thu
Pickleball @ Old Gym
May 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pickleball @ Old Gym

Pickleball

Join us for Pickleball Mondays and Thursday 9-12!  Beginners welcome!!
May
25
Sat
National Small Print Show @ Creede Repertory Theatre
May 25 – Jun 23 all-day
National Small Print Show @ Creede Repertory Theatre

May 25 – June 23, 2019 – Creede Repertory Theatre

Entries due April 8, 2019

2019 Judge: Jude Silva, Buena Vista, CO

 

2018 NSPS Awards

1st Prize: “Claret Cup” – Louise Grunewald
2nd Prize: “Play Date” – Dan Welden
3rd Prize: “Who Are You?” – Jude Silva
Honorable Mention: “Roadkill Constellations – Crow” – Kimiko Miyoshi
Honorable Mention: “The Dress” – Krista Smith

Prints are judged, and up to 100 are selected for display and sales. The judge also selects 1st, 2nd, 3rd place prints, as well as two honorable mentions, which are given ribbons and cash prizes.

The 2018 show was sponsored by Charlene and George Ameel, Del Norte Bank, Quiller Gallery, Sharon and Bob Seago, Abbey Lane Gallery, Aspen Inn & Finding Gems Gift Shop, Creede Repertory Theatre, C. Waters Gallery, Double D Log & Custom Homes, LLC., Downstream Gas & Mercantile, Kay & Charles Lancaster, Lovering’s Gallery, Off Broadway, Rare Things Gallery, and The Holy Moses.